JoSAA Cut Off 2021 Opening Closing Ranks For IITs, NITs, IIITs, GFTIs

JoSAA Cut Off 2021 Opening and Closing Ranks For IITs, NITs, IIITs & GFTIs and JoSAA Previous Year Cut Off Marks check here. The JoSAA Cut off Marks 2021 Open, OBC, SC, ST, EWS and General Category will be declared online. Candidates who have been part of JEE main Examination 2021 will have to check JoSAA 2021 Cut off List for IITs. Now JoSAA Counselling 2021 will begin in the month of October. Joint Seat Allocation Authority will release Opening and Closing Ranks Institute wise, Course, Branch Wise. You can easily check any NIT, IIT, IIIT Closing, and Opening Rank for Round 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6 Allotment. You just need to go to the official website josaa.nic.in. Check out here for more details about JoSAA 2021 Closing rank, JoSAA opening Rank for IIT, NIT Last year cutoff marks.

JoSAA Cut Off 2021

Till now the procedure has time to begun JoSAA Counselling 2021. Till that time, Joint Seat Allocation Authority will prepare Admission Cut off marks candidates who want to seek this year JoSAA closing and Opening can make the hint out of from Previous Year Cut off marks as well. Now you all must be thinking that from where you will get the previous year cut off marks, so it is available on the official website. Check out here the table which will make you get all available information about JoSAA 2021 Cut off marks 2021 Institute wise.

AP EAMCET Counselling 2021

jeeadv.nic.in JEE Advanced 2021 Registration

reetbser21.com Admit Card 2021 REET

Conducting BodyJoint Seat Allocation Authority
Examination NameJEE Main and Advanced Exam 2021
Date of Examination26, 27, 31 August, and September 1 and 2 (JEE main)
October 3 (JEE advanced)
Admission Session2021-22
JoSAA Cutoff 2021 ReleaseYet not available
JEE Main Result date15 September 2021
Article categoryCut off marks List
Counselling Rounds1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6
Official Websitejosaa.nic.in

The JoSAA IIT and NIT closing and Opening Rank List have been available right now for the previous year. The latest year’s Cutoff Marks for JoSAA Counselling and Seat Allotment will be out shortly.

rajeduboard.rajasthan.gov.in REET 2021

NEET PG Result 2021

JoSAA Opening Closing Ranks for IITs, NITs, IITs, GFTIs

JoSAA will be conducted six rounds for IITs, NITs, IITs, GFTIs opening/ closing Ranks. There are a total, 23 IITs, IIEST Shibpur, 26 IIITs, 29 GFITs, 32 NITs. Basically why Opening and closing ranks of JoSAA 2021 category wise UR, OBC, SC, ST, and EWS is important. It is because JoSAA opening rank basically is the lowest rank given by the institutes to get in admission and for seat reservation. But JoSAA closing rank can be checked as those ranks which you can preferably see as cut off marks of each institute granting admission.

JoSAA Opening and Closing Rank for NITs Last Year

NITsOpening RankClosing Rank
NIT Jalandhar741,72,249
MNIT Jaipur2346,337
MANIT Bhopal1445,993
NIT Calicut447,595
NIT Goa1132,21,211
NIT Nagaland47858,980
NIT Patna6652,374
NIT Hamirpur601,43,436
NIT Delhi4336,115
NIT Arunachal Pradesh1,3941,87,138
NIT Surathkal1149,774
NIT Meghalaya6264,28,914
NIT Sikkim4879,24,450
NIT Manipur2,3156,47,692
NIT Puducherry612,30,512
NIT Jamshedpur3958,583
NIT Raipur7993,115
NIT Srinagar2205,05,526
NIT Mizoram6469,96,637
NIT Uttarakhand51363,802
NIT Agartala993,89,981
NIT Andhra Pradesh5946,843
NIT Silchar541,06,106
SVNIT Surat1270,576
NIT Trichy378,446
NIT Durgapur6957,871
MNNIT Allahabad1048,320
NIT Kurukshetra3260,568
NIT Rourkela769,657
NIT Warangal834,013
VNIT Nagpur1249,272

TNEA Rank List 2021 

JEECUP Seat Allotment 2021 

JoSAA Open and Close Rank for IITs

Institute NameOpen and Closing Ranks
IIT Mandi
IIT Bombay
IIT Dharwad
IIT Roorkee 
IIT Madras
IIT Palakkad
IIT Kanpur
IIT Goa
IIT Indore
IIT Gandhinagar
IIT Delhi
II Ropar
IIT Bhubaneshwar
IIT Hyderabad
IIT Patna
IIT Kharagpur
IIT Varanasi
IIT Tirupathi
IIT Jodhpur
IIT Bhilai
IIT Jammu
IIT Guwahati
IIT (ISM) Dhanbad

mhtcet2021.mahacet.org Admit Card 2021 

JoSAA Opening and Closing Rank 2021 IIITs

Institute NameOpening and Closing Ranks
IIIT Bhopal
IIIT Surat
IIIT Allahabad
IIIT Trichy
IIIT Nagpur
IIIT Raichur
IIIT Kurnool 
IIIT Ranchi
IIIT Kottayam
IIIT Pune
IIIT Kalyani
IIIT Lucknow
IIIT Bhagalpur
IIIT Kancheepuram
IIIT Chittoor
IIIT Guwahati
IIIT Dharwad
IIIT Vadodara
IIIT Manipur
IIIT Gwalior
IIIT Una
IIIT Agartala
IIIT Jabalpur
IIIT Sonepat
IIIT Kota

The information which has been available right now on the official web portal will soon be updated on this page too. Those who are not getting the concept of JoSAA Opening and Closing Rank Range of IITs, NITs, IIITs, GFTI for Round 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6 can study a little more from our page till the time it gets announced officially.

Covid-19 Vaccine Certificate Download

cowin.gov.in Vaccine Certificate Verification

JoSAA CutOff Marks 2021 UR, OBC, SC, ST EWS

The JoSAA Cutoff Marks 2021 for IITs, NITs, and other institutes is releasing category wise. Those candidates who are eager to check JoSAA Opening and Closing Rank Cutoff from josaa.nic.in need to check the following steps:

  • Open the official web portal.
  • Go to the result section
  • There choose opening and closing rank
  • There a new page will come.
  • Add the following Round number, Institute Type, Name of Institute, Academic program
  • Tap on submit button.
  • Then your closing and opening rank range will be in front of you.

UP B.Ed Counselling 2021

Kerala Plus One Trial Allotment 2021

Rajasthan SI Answer Key 2021

FAQs About JoSAA Cutoff, Open and Closing Ranks

Will the closing rank will define the Final cut off marks of the institute?

Yes, it will define the cut off marks of the Institute.

What will be this year’s JEE main cut off of the general category?

It will go as high as 90 marks. Rest official data is yet to be released.

What will be this year’s unreserved JEE Main cut off?

It may range between 50 to 70 marks.

Is admission cut off and qualifying cut off marks are two different aspects in JEE Main?

Yes, JEE Main admission cut off is different than qualifying cut off marks.

You May Also Check:

Related Posts

error: Content is protected !!