IBPS RRB Vacancy 2024 Increased for Rural (Gramin) Banks, 10313 Vacant Posts

This year, Regional Rural Banks (RRBs) have come up with bumper vacancies for Group “A”- Officers (Scale-I, II & III) and Group “B” Office Assistants (Multipurpose)/ Clerks posts. For FY 2024-25, IBPS RRB Notification 2024 (CRP RRBs XIII) has been released for 10313 vacant posts for various Gramin banks across the country. The banking aspirants interested for bank sector job in Regional Rural Banks must go through the article to know more about IBPS RRB Vacancy 2024.

IBPS RRB Vacancy 2024

The number of vacancies has been increased to 10313 on 12th June 2024. Out of the total, the vacancies for RRB Clerk/Office Assistant post are 5800, for Probationary Officer post are 3583 and the remaining are for Officer Scale 2 (GBO, Marketing Officer, IT Officer, CA, Law, and Treasury Manager) and Officer Scale 3. You can apply by selecting your preferred bank and the detailed IBPS RRB Vacancy 2024 bank-wise is discussed in the article below.

IBPS RRB Clerk Vacancy 2024

Every year, the maximum number of vacancies through IBPS RRB is released for Office Assistants (Multipurpose) posts and similarly this year also more than 5000 vacancies are released, to be accurate 5800 RRB Clerk vacancies. Though these vacancies are indicative and can be increased, therefore, this is a mindblowing chance for the candidates to appear in the exam and grab a stable job in Regional Rural Bank.

Vacancies under CRP RRBs XIII Office Assistants (Multipurpose)
StateBankSCSTOBC (NCL)EWSURTotal
Andhra PradeshAndhra Pragathi Grameen Bank167271040100
Chaitanya Godavari Grameena Bank831452050
Saptagiri Grameen Bank1908331252124
Arunachal PradeshArunachal Pradesh Rural Bank2142615
AssamAssam Gramin Vikash Bank4712502293224

BIHAR

Dakshin Bihar Gramin Bank3518632395234
Uttar Bihar Gramin BankNRNRNRNRNRNR
ChhattisgarhChhattisgarh Rajya Gramin Bank4379032154308

Gujarat

Baroda Gujarat Gramin BankNRNRNRNRNRNR
Saurashtra Gramin Bank2311412352150
HaryanaSarva Haryana Gramin Bank340491881182
Himachal PradeshHimachal Pradesh Gramin Bank1472694399

JAMMU & KASHMIR

ELLAQUAI DEHATI BANK731251845
J & K GRAMEEN BANKNRNRNRNRNRNR
JHARKHANDJHARKHAND RAJYA GRAMIN BANK3116572189214

KARNATAKA

KARNATAKA GRAMIN BANK167271040100
KARNATAKA VIKAS GRAMEENA BANK167271040100
KERALAKERALA GRAMIN BANK101271052100

MADHYA PRADESH

MADHYA PRADESH GRAMIN BANK53715335145357
MADHYANCHAL GRAMIN BANK45228130122300

MAHARASHTRA

MAHARASHTRA GRAMIN BANK15727104099
VIDHARBHA KONKAN GRAMIN BANK772073273
MANIPURMANIPUR RURAL BANK0311510
MEGHALAYAMEGHALAYA RURAL BANK015201633
MIZORAMMIZORAM RURAL BANK00032730
NAGALANDNAGALAND RURAL BANK020024

ODISHA

ODISHA GRAMYA BANK15211193995
UTKAL GRAMEEN BANK541201560150
PUDUCHERRYPUDUVAI BHARATHIAR GRAMA BANK2041815
PUNJABPUNJAB GRAMIN BANK9006734157348

RAJASTHAN

BARODA RAJASTHAN KSHETRIYA GRAMIN BANKNRNRNRNRNRNR
RAJASTHAN MARUDHARA GRAMIN BANK615818540106450
TAMIL NADUTAMIL NADU GRAMA BANK71310120182377

TELANGANA

ANDHRA PRADESH GRAMEENA VIKAS BANK42217628118285
TELANGANA GRAMEENA BANK229361454135
TRIPURATRIPURA GRAMIN BANK1019062560

UTTAR PRADESH

ARYAVART BANK6738632132320
BARODA U.P. BANKNRNRNRNRNRNR
PRATHAMA U.P. GRAMIN BANK3216582191218
UTTARAKHANDUTTARAKHAND GRAMIN BANK275201583150

WEST BENGAL

BANGIYA GRAMIN VIKASH BANK2110371456138
PASCHIM BANGA GRAMIN BANK000000
UTTARBANGA KSHETRIYA GRAMIN BANK2141917
Total957474134654823845800

IBPS RRB PO Vacancy 2024

Officer Scale I or Probationary Officer (PO) is a sorted job profile any graduate can apply for. For this financial year, IBPS Regional Rural Banks (RRBs) has released 3583 vacant posts (which may be increased) in various Gramin banks. This is a big opportunity for the banking aspirants who have been trying hard from past years or who are currently working as Office Assistants. Check below table for detailed IBPS RRB Vacancy 2024 for Officer Scale 1 posts.

Vacancies under CRP RRBs XIII Officer Scale I (PO)
StateBankSCSTOBC (NCL)EWSURTotal
Andhra PradeshAndhra Pragathi Grameen Bank38196825100250
Chaitanya Godavari Grameena Bank831452050
Saptagiri Grameen Bank7031452352
ARUNACHAL PRADESHARUNACHAL PRADESH RURAL BANK101024
ASSAMASSAM GRAMIN VIKASH BANK168281045107

BIHAR

DAKSHIN BIHAR GRAMIN BANK2010351352130
UTTAR BIHAR GRAMIN BANKNRNRNRNRNRNR
CHHATTISGARHCHHATTISGARH RAJYA GRAMIN BANK140431147115

GUJARAT

BARODA GUJARAT GRAMIN BANKNRNRNRNRNRNR
SAURASHTRA GRAMIN BANK1151972870
HARYANASARVA HARYANA GRAMIN BANK1262283684
HIMACHAL PRADESHHIMACHAL PRADESH GRAMIN BANK731352250

JAMMU & KASHMIR

ELLAQUAI DEHATI BANK2142615
J & K GRAMEEN BANKNRNRNRNRNRNR
JHARKHANDJHARKHAND RAJYA GRAMIN BANK531031940

KARNATAKA

KARNATAKA GRAMIN BANK43217729116286
KARNATAKA VIKAS GRAMEENA BANK157271041100
KERALAKERALA GRAMIN BANK2914531980195

MADHYA PRADESH

MADHYA PRADESH GRAMIN BANK2412431666161
MADHYANCHAL GRAMIN BANK168291146110

MAHARASHTRA

MAHARASHTRA GRAMIN BANK831352049
VIDHARBHA KONKAN GRAMIN BANK1162073175
MANIPURMANIPUR RURAL BANK000000
MEGHALAYAMEGHALAYA RURAL BANK3140917
MIZORAMMIZORAM RURAL BANK3041715
NAGALANDNAGALAND RURAL BANK000011

ODISHA

ODISHA GRAMYA BANK157271041100
UTKAL GRAMEEN BANK952273275
PUDUCHERRYPUDUVAI BHARATHIAR GRAMA BANK1021610
PUNJABPUNJAB GRAMIN BANK2913532092207

RAJASTHAN

BARODA RAJASTHAN KSHETRIYA GRAMIN BANKNRNRNRNRNRNR
RAJASTHAN MARUDHARA GRAMIN BANK2814622175200
TAMIL NADUTAMIL NADU GRAMA BANK16829552110

TELANGANA

ANDHRA PRADESH GRAMEENA VIKAS BANK2211401562150
TELANGANA GRAMEENA BANK1162083075
TRIPURATRIPURA GRAMIN BANK4273925

UTTAR PRADESH

ARYAVART BANK2110371458140
BARODA U.P. BANKNRNRNRNRNRNR
PRATHAMA U.P. GRAMIN BANK2110381459142
UTTARAKHANDUTTARAKHAND GRAMIN BANK1262283482

WEST BENGAL

BANGIYA GRAMIN VIKASH BANK3316592290220
PASCHIM BANGA GRAMIN BANK000000
UTTARBANGA KSHETRIYA GRAMIN BANK521031939
Total52024396934314763583

IBPS RRB Officer Scale 2 & 3 Vacancy 2024

Out of total of 10181 vacancies of IBPS RRB Recruitment 2024, 930 vacancies are reserved for Officer Scale 2 and 3 posts. The category-wise vacancy distribution has been tabulated below as released with the official notification.

PostsSCSTOBC (NCL)EWSURTotal
Officer Scale-II (Agriculture Officer)090418063370
Officer Scale-II (Law)0103012530
Officer Scale-II (CA)080115043260
Officer Scale-II (IT)1203250460104
Officer Scale-II (General Banking Officer)773514043201501
Officer Scale-II (Marketing Officer)01020811
Officer Scale-II (Treasury Manager)051621
Officer Scale III1306341066133
Total930

Source link

Author

Leave a Comment