APSET Cut Off 2024 Out, Subject wise Cutoff Marks

Andhra University Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh Government has released the category-wise and subject-wise AP SET Cut Off 2024 at https://apset.net.in/ on 24th May 2024. Candidates scoring equal and more than the cut off marks are declared qualified in the written exam. The candidates who have appeared in the exam & preparing for upcoming exams can check the cut off to have an idea about the difficulty level of the exam.

APSET Cut Off 2024 Out

The APSET Cut Off for Andhra Pradesh State Eligibility Test (AP SET 2024) is a state-level examination held in offline mode for postgraduate students who are seeking Assistant Professors and Lecturers posts in the colleges/universities owned and operated by the state government. AP SET Cut Off 2024 has been released in PDF format for all 30 subjects including History, Chemical Science, Sanskrit etc. The cut off mark for Hindi subjects is 57.33 (gen- male), for Hishroty is 55.33 etc. Check AP SET Cut Off for all subjects from here.

APSET Cut Off 2024 Out, Subject wise Cutoff Marks_3.1

 

APSET Cut Off and Result

APSET Cut Off for Andhra Pradesh State Eligibility Test (AP SET 2024) has been released subject-wise along with the APSET Result 2024 on the official website of https://apset.net.in/. Candidates scoring more than the Cut Off marks are eligible to be appointed for Assistant Professors and Lecturers posts.

APSET Previous Year Cut Off

Looking at the previous year’s cut-offs can give candidates an idea of how much the current year’s cut-offs may fluctuate. Additionally, it can help predict the extent of relaxation for category cut-offs. Here we have shared the APSET Cut Off 2023. Get an idea about the difficulty level of the upcoming APSET Exam by referring to the previous year’s cut off marks.

SubjectUROBCSCSTPwD
Archaeology62.8652.575648.5743.43
Anthropology6056.5758.8656.57
Chemical Sciences61.1454.2952.5752.5751.43
Commerce6054.2951.4350.2948.57
Computer Science & Application6053.715251.4352
Economics57.1452.5750.2951.4349.14
Education61.7157.715654.8656
English64.5754.8651.4350.8659.43
Earth, Atmospheric, Ocean & Planetary Science59.4353.1449.7148.5752.57
Environmental Science57.1452.575245.14
Geography49.71
Hindi57.7150.2949.7150.2945.14
History59.4354.8653.7152.5749.71
Journalism and Mass Communications6057.1445.71
Law58.2953.1446.8648.57
Linguistics66.296053.14
Life Sciences59.4352.5751.4350.8649.71
Library and Information Science61.145653.7153.1454.29
Management61.7154.8652.5748.5754.29
Mathematical Sciences57.1450.2945.7145.14
Philosophy54.8653.1450.2950.8643.43
Physical Sciences58.8653.1450.2953.7152.57
Physical Education6053.7154.2948.57
Political Science60.5750.2951.4345.7146.86
Psychology62.2956.5753.1452.5749.71
Public Administration6054.2953.1453.7153.14
Sanskrit60.5754.2952.5746.29
Sociology68.5753.714845.1449.14
Social Work58.8652.5753.1446.2957.71
Telugu60.5754.8652.5753.7150.29
Urdu64.5754.29

Source link

Author

Leave a Comment